2018 Awards

2018 Winners

Corporate Citizenship Award

 

Adcock Ingram

Procter & Gamble (Highly Commended)

Customer Focus Award

 

FedEx Express South Africa

Hetzner (Highly Commended)

Diversity in the workplace Award

 

Accenture South Africa

Sustainability Award

 

Mpact

Innovation Through Technology Award

Ericsson SA

Sponsored By
Richards Bay Industrial Development Zone

Digital Company of the Year Award

Savino Del Bene

Fast Growth Award

Lemac Group SA

Sponsored By Godimong Consulting Engineers

Business Solutions Award

Webhelp South Africa

Transport & Logistics Award

Savino Del Bene

Infrastructure Development & Maintenance Award

SMEC South Africa

Mining Oil & Gas Award

FFS Refiners

Education Training & Skills Development Award

The Skills Development Corporation

Top Performing Public Sector Service Award

Coega Development Corporation

Sponsored By Public Sector Manager

Top Performing Business Leader of the Year Award

Natasha Reuben – Dell Computers

Top Performing Entrepreneur of 2018 Award

Avesh Padayachee – Fibon Energy

Dr Judey Pretorius – Biomedical Emporium (Highly Commended)

National Business of the Year Award

Stor-Age Property REIT Limited

Woolworths Holdings – (Highly Commended)

Sponsored By
Richfield Graduate Institute of Technology

2018 Finalists

Corporate Citizenship Award

Adcock Ingram

Britehouse a division of Dimension Data

EDSP Projects

Growthpoint

Omni HR Consulting

Procter & Gamble

Vitrovian

Customer Focus Award

 

Defy South Africa 

FedEx Express South Africa

Hetzner

Isilumko

Kuntwela Enzansi Ventures

Diversity in the workplace Award

Accenture South Africa

Isilumko

Metropolitan

Nambiti Technologies

The Mediashop

Sustainability Award

British American Tobacco

Growthpoint

Mpact

Woolworths Holdings

Procter & Gamble

Innovation Through Technology Award

Corex  ·  Dell Computers  ·  Ericsson SA  ·  Globaltrack  ·  Hetzner  ·  Stor-Age Property  ·  REIT Limited  ·  Webhelp South Africa

Sponsored By Richards Bay Industrial Development Zone

Digital Company of the Year Award

Hetzner

Ericsson SA

Topwatch

Fast Growth Award

AZ Trading  ·  Dot Good  ·  Fibon Energy  ·  House of Thot  ·  Lemac Group  ·  Maredi Technologies  ·  Masifunde Training Centre  ·  Portland Packaging  ·  Saryx  ·  Sirago Underwriting Managers  ·  Skillstrain Distribution  ·  Soulever Wellness  ·  Southside Plumbing & Construction

Sponsored By Godimong Consulting Engineers

Business Solutions Award

Seesa

Sefalafala Attorneys

Webhelp South Africa

Transport & Logistics Award

 

Brima Logistics

EDSP Logistics

FedEx Express South Africa

Savino Del Bene

Infrastructure Development & Maintenance Award

Aquila Projects  ·  Gibb  ·  Koen & Associates Architects  ·  Kuntwela Enzansi Ventures  ·  LA Consulting Engineers  ·  Nambiti Technologies  ·  Palabora Mining  ·  SMEC South Africa

Mining Oil & Gas Award

FFS Refiners 

South African Oil & Gas Alliance

WOA Fuels & Oils 

Education Training & Skills Development Award

Omni HR Consulting

 South African Oil & Gas Alliance

The Skills Development Corporation

Webhelp South Africa

Top Performing Public Sector Service Award

City of Tshwane 

Coega Development Corporation

Durban ICC

Gautrain Management Agency

Transnet Port Terminals

uShaka Marine World

Top Performing Business Leader of the Year Award

Mark Lu – Corex

Natasha Reuben – Dell Computers

Margaret Sibiya – ICT Works

Lydia Radebe – Palabora Mining

Jacques Grobbelaar – Stadium Management South Africa

Angela Dick – Transman

Top Performing Entrepreneur of 2018 Award

Avesh Padayachee – Fibon Energy

Dr Judey Pretorius – Biomedical Emporium (Highly Commended)

National Business of the Year Award

Bonke Conjwa – ALCM Solutions

Maredi Thema – Maredi Technologies

Merisha Lalla – Siyaya Skills Institute

Shawn Theunissen – Property Point

Solly Msimanga – City of Tshwane

Theo Denton – AZ Trading

Veronica Motloutsi – SmartDigital Solutions

Zama Phakathi – Splendid Marketing & Communications

2018 Judges

Gareth Cliff

Founder and President | CliffCentral.com

Tollo Nkosi

CEO | Umso Construction (Pty) Ltd

Thulani Nzima

Chief Executive Officer | South African Tourism

Angel Jones

CEO | Homecoming Revolution

Cynthia Schoeman

Managing Director | Ethics Monitoring & Management Services Proprietary Ltd

Xolisa Menemene

Founder and CEO | Xolisa Menemene Radiographer Pty Ltd

Mickey Mashale

Chief Officer | Enterprise Sales | Vodacom Group across Sub- Saharan Africa Region

Nthabeleng Likotsi

Executive Chairman | Young Women in Business Network (YWBN)

Bridget Mokwena-Halala

Chief Executive Officer | Assupol Life

Nargis Gani

Owner & CEO | Future Africa Consulting

Hennie Heymans

CEO | DHL Express Sub Saharan Africa

Colin Leshou

Seda Gauteng

Phillip Tshikotshi

Associate Vice President & Head HR | Aegis Outsourcing South Africa

Lerato Kelly Masete

Siphiwe Ngwenya

Partners